Posts Tagged ‘country’
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: This swanky and very spacious maisonette is positioned on the fifth floor of a new residential block set on a quiet street just opposite a large private residence with a beautifully landscaped garden. The two-level apartment is built over 200 sq.m of living area and is looking towards three directions: south, east and west. The first level comprises of a bright living room with French windows, open-plan kitchenette with a breakfast bar and an outlet to a dining table and an additional lounge area. This level further has a familybathroom/wc, access to a large panoramic terrace overlooking Vitosha Mountain and an inner staircase towards the second floor. There are located the three bedrooms (a master one with a terrace and two other large bedrooms connected to each other), plus a second bathroom/wc.<br />
<br />
The apartment is connected to the central heating system in the city and is further supplied with telephone landline, cable television and internet access. All furniture is included in the asking price.<br />
The property comes with a cellar of 4 sq.m and a garage.<br />
<br />
Ideal for a long-term rent, the 3-bedroom maisonette is presented in a very good condition nd requires just some mild refurbishment to reveal its true potential. There is also possibility to separate the two adjacent bedrooms.<br />
<br />
The apartment is part of a quiet residential district of Sofia, now characterized with new construction and green spots. It is close to a bus stop and has a good access to both the city centre and Vitosha Mountain, Boyana and Dragalevtsi Districts. The region has several kindergartens and schools, many supermarkets.<br />
<br />
Ref. No. Sve 344
See original here:
Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA
Tags: apartment, apartment-for-sale, bulgaria, bulgarian, bulgarian-properties, capital, city, country, for-sale, fully-furnished, garage-for-sale, holiday, house-for-sale, house-for-sale-near-sofia, maisonette-with, pleasing, pleasing-bright, Real Estate, sofia, studio-for-sale-in-sofia
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: Two storey country villa in a beautiful location 10km from International Airport & the second biggest city in Bulgaria Plovdiv.<br />
The villa is positioned in the outskirts of the village and entirely South facing.<br />
The hole plot is 1100sq/m orchard, well maintained with independent water supply and septic tank. Fenced all around. The property is located in the Tracian Valey, where land is recognized as the most fertile in the country.<br />
First floor 40sq/m living area, Kitchen, Living room, WC, Bathroom.<br />
Terrace 6.00 sq/m<br />
Second floor 35sq/m living area (two bedrooms)<br />
Terrace - 5.00 sq/m<br />
Ceiling - 12sq/m <br />
There is extra storage space (larder) 27sq/m.<br />
Total property size 113 sq/m.<br />
<br />
Free hold.<br />
Price 55 000 (45k)<br />
Read more here:
Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County
Tags: area, bulgaria, bulgarian, country, county, county-country, cultural, distance, for-sale, from-the-second, house-for-sale, international, land-for-sale, over-the-area, plovdiv, Real Estate, rodopa, second, skirts, town
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: Two storey 3 bedroom country house, solidly built, located in a very green and unexplored area.<br />
<br />
The property has three rooms on each floor and corridors.<br />
<br />
With its unspoiled nature and good communications the village of Slivovik provides great opportunity to find your holiday or permanent home in one of the loveliest regions in Bulgaria.<br />
<br />
The village benefits from local school, post office, banks, park, horseriding range, shops and regular public transport. Five km from the center of the village is the train station that provides link with the capital city of Sofia(160km). The nearest county town of Montana /20 km/ is great place for shopping and going out with its good range of shops, supermarkets and restaurants.<br />
The area of Montana is also very popular with its lakes, dams and rivers, providing great opportunities for fishing, hiking, mountain-biking, horse-riding, etc. <br />
<br />
The nearest SPA centre is around 50km away. <br />
<br />
The river of Danube is 30km away and daily boat trips are available. <br />
<br />
The property needs attention inside and out. The second building in the garden may be easily transformed into guest house. The estate is electrically and water supplied. Its garden is 1560 sq/m. <br />
<br />
Free hold.
Read the original post:
Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana
Tags: apartments, beginning, between-the-two, built-on-two, country, county, for-sale, house, house-for-sale, land-for-sale, living-area, market, montana, montana-country, mountains, ogosta, Real Estate, search-listings, town
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: This swanky and very spacious maisonette is positioned on the fifth floor of a new residential block set on a quiet street just opposite a large private residence with a beautifully landscaped garden. The two-level apartment is built over 200 sq.m of living area and is looking towards three directions: south, east and west. The first level comprises of a bright living room with French windows, open-plan kitchenette with a breakfast bar and an outlet to a dining table and an additional lounge area. This level further has a familybathroom/wc, access to a large panoramic terrace overlooking Vitosha Mountain and an inner staircase towards the second floor. There are located the three bedrooms (a master one with a terrace and two other large bedrooms connected to each other), plus a second bathroom/wc.<br />
<br />
The apartment is connected to the central heating system in the city and is further supplied with telephone landline, cable television and internet access. All furniture is included in the asking price.<br />
The property comes with a cellar of 4 sq.m and a garage.<br />
<br />
Ideal for a long-term rent, the 3-bedroom maisonette is presented in a very good condition nd requires just some mild refurbishment to reveal its true potential. There is also possibility to separate the two adjacent bedrooms.<br />
<br />
The apartment is part of a quiet residential district of Sofia, now characterized with new construction and green spots. It is close to a bus stop and has a good access to both the city centre and Vitosha Mountain, Boyana and Dragalevtsi Districts. The region has several kindergartens and schools, many supermarkets.<br />
<br />
Ref. No. Sve 344
Read the rest here:
Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA
Tags: apartment, apartment-for-sale, bulgaria, bulgarian, bulgarian-properties, capital, city, country, for-sale, garage-for-sale, located-on-the, pleasing, pleasing-bright, Real Estate, rooms, sofia, street, studio-for-sale-in-sofia, third, vitosha
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: Two storey country villa in a beautiful location 10km from International Airport & the second biggest city in Bulgaria Plovdiv.<br />
The villa is positioned in the outskirts of the village and entirely South facing.<br />
The hole plot is 1100sq/m orchard, well maintained with independent water supply and septic tank. Fenced all around. The property is located in the Tracian Valey, where land is recognized as the most fertile in the country.<br />
First floor 40sq/m living area, Kitchen, Living room, WC, Bathroom.<br />
Terrace 6.00 sq/m<br />
Second floor 35sq/m living area (two bedrooms)<br />
Terrace - 5.00 sq/m<br />
Ceiling - 12sq/m <br />
There is extra storage space (larder) 27sq/m.<br />
Total property size 113 sq/m.<br />
<br />
Free hold.<br />
Price 55 000 (45k)<br />
View original post here:
Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County
Tags: area, bulgaria, bulgarian, country, county, county-country, famous-for-its, for-sale, house-for-sale, international, land-for-sale, over-the-area, plovdiv, Real Estate, rodopa, second, sofia, town, villa
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: Two storey 3 bedroom country house, solidly built, located in a very green and unexplored area.<br />
<br />
The property has three rooms on each floor and corridors.<br />
<br />
With its unspoiled nature and good communications the village of Slivovik provides great opportunity to find your holiday or permanent home in one of the loveliest regions in Bulgaria.<br />
<br />
The village benefits from local school, post office, banks, park, horseriding range, shops and regular public transport. Five km from the center of the village is the train station that provides link with the capital city of Sofia(160km). The nearest county town of Montana /20 km/ is great place for shopping and going out with its good range of shops, supermarkets and restaurants.<br />
The area of Montana is also very popular with its lakes, dams and rivers, providing great opportunities for fishing, hiking, mountain-biking, horse-riding, etc. <br />
<br />
The nearest SPA centre is around 50km away. <br />
<br />
The river of Danube is 30km away and daily boat trips are available. <br />
<br />
The property needs attention inside and out. The second building in the garden may be easily transformed into guest house. The estate is electrically and water supplied. Its garden is 1560 sq/m. <br />
<br />
Free hold.
Excerpted from:
Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana
Tags: apartments, beginning, between-the-two, built-on-two, country, county, for-sale, house, house-for-sale, land-for-sale, living-area, market, montana, montana-country, mountains, ogosta, Real Estate, search-listings, town
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: This swanky and very spacious maisonette is positioned on the fifth floor of a new residential block set on a quiet street just opposite a large private residence with a beautifully landscaped garden. The two-level apartment is built over 200 sq.m of living area and is looking towards three directions: south, east and west. The first level comprises of a bright living room with French windows, open-plan kitchenette with a breakfast bar and an outlet to a dining table and an additional lounge area. This level further has a familybathroom/wc, access to a large panoramic terrace overlooking Vitosha Mountain and an inner staircase towards the second floor. There are located the three bedrooms (a master one with a terrace and two other large bedrooms connected to each other), plus a second bathroom/wc.<br />
<br />
The apartment is connected to the central heating system in the city and is further supplied with telephone landline, cable television and internet access. All furniture is included in the asking price.<br />
The property comes with a cellar of 4 sq.m and a garage.<br />
<br />
Ideal for a long-term rent, the 3-bedroom maisonette is presented in a very good condition nd requires just some mild refurbishment to reveal its true potential. There is also possibility to separate the two adjacent bedrooms.<br />
<br />
The apartment is part of a quiet residential district of Sofia, now characterized with new construction and green spots. It is close to a bus stop and has a good access to both the city centre and Vitosha Mountain, Boyana and Dragalevtsi Districts. The region has several kindergartens and schools, many supermarkets.<br />
<br />
Ref. No. Sve 344
Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA
Tags: apartment, bulgaria, bulgarian, bulgarian-properties, capital, city, country, for-sale, fully-furnished, garage-for-sale, ground, holiday, house-for-sale, house-for-sale-near-sofia, maisonette-with, pleasing, pleasing-bright, property, Real Estate, sofia
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: Two storey country villa in a beautiful location 10km from International Airport & the second biggest city in Bulgaria Plovdiv.<br />
The villa is positioned in the outskirts of the village and entirely South facing.<br />
The hole plot is 1100sq/m orchard, well maintained with independent water supply and septic tank. Fenced all around. The property is located in the Tracian Valey, where land is recognized as the most fertile in the country.<br />
First floor 40sq/m living area, Kitchen, Living room, WC, Bathroom.<br />
Terrace 6.00 sq/m<br />
Second floor 35sq/m living area (two bedrooms)<br />
Terrace - 5.00 sq/m<br />
Ceiling - 12sq/m <br />
There is extra storage space (larder) 27sq/m.<br />
Total property size 113 sq/m.<br />
<br />
Free hold.<br />
Price 55 000 (45k)<br />
View original post here:
Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County
Tags: apartment-for-sale, area, bulgaria, country, county, county-country, cultural, famous-for-its, from-the-second, international, land-for-sale, over-the-area, plovdiv, Real Estate, rodopa, second, the-second, town, villa
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: Two storey 3 bedroom country house, solidly built, located in a very green and unexplored area.<br />
<br />
The property has three rooms on each floor and corridors.<br />
<br />
With its unspoiled nature and good communications the village of Slivovik provides great opportunity to find your holiday or permanent home in one of the loveliest regions in Bulgaria.<br />
<br />
The village benefits from local school, post office, banks, park, horseriding range, shops and regular public transport. Five km from the center of the village is the train station that provides link with the capital city of Sofia(160km). The nearest county town of Montana /20 km/ is great place for shopping and going out with its good range of shops, supermarkets and restaurants.<br />
The area of Montana is also very popular with its lakes, dams and rivers, providing great opportunities for fishing, hiking, mountain-biking, horse-riding, etc. <br />
<br />
The nearest SPA centre is around 50km away. <br />
<br />
The river of Danube is 30km away and daily boat trips are available. <br />
<br />
The property needs attention inside and out. The second building in the garden may be easily transformed into guest house. The estate is electrically and water supplied. Its garden is 1560 sq/m. <br />
<br />
Free hold.
See the rest here:
Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana
Tags: apartments, beginning, black, built-on-two, country, county, for-sale, house, house-for-sale, land-for-sale, living-area, market, montana, mountains, ogosta, Real Estate, search-listings, town, village
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: This swanky and very spacious maisonette is positioned on the fifth floor of a new residential block set on a quiet street just opposite a large private residence with a beautifully landscaped garden. The two-level apartment is built over 200 sq.m of living area and is looking towards three directions: south, east and west. The first level comprises of a bright living room with French windows, open-plan kitchenette with a breakfast bar and an outlet to a dining table and an additional lounge area. This level further has a familybathroom/wc, access to a large panoramic terrace overlooking Vitosha Mountain and an inner staircase towards the second floor. There are located the three bedrooms (a master one with a terrace and two other large bedrooms connected to each other), plus a second bathroom/wc.<br />
<br />
The apartment is connected to the central heating system in the city and is further supplied with telephone landline, cable television and internet access. All furniture is included in the asking price.<br />
The property comes with a cellar of 4 sq.m and a garage.<br />
<br />
Ideal for a long-term rent, the 3-bedroom maisonette is presented in a very good condition nd requires just some mild refurbishment to reveal its true potential. There is also possibility to separate the two adjacent bedrooms.<br />
<br />
The apartment is part of a quiet residential district of Sofia, now characterized with new construction and green spots. It is close to a bus stop and has a good access to both the city centre and Vitosha Mountain, Boyana and Dragalevtsi Districts. The region has several kindergartens and schools, many supermarkets.<br />
<br />
Ref. No. Sve 344
See original here:
Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA
Tags: apartment, apartment-for-sale, bulgaria, bulgarian, bulgarian-properties, capital, city, country, for-sale, garage-for-sale, holiday, house-for-sale, house-for-sale-near-sofia, maisonette-with, pleasing, pleasing-bright, Real Estate, sofia, studio-for-sale-in-sofia, vitosha
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: Two storey country villa in a beautiful location 10km from International Airport & the second biggest city in Bulgaria Plovdiv.<br />
The villa is positioned in the outskirts of the village and entirely South facing.<br />
The hole plot is 1100sq/m orchard, well maintained with independent water supply and septic tank. Fenced all around. The property is located in the Tracian Valey, where land is recognized as the most fertile in the country.<br />
First floor 40sq/m living area, Kitchen, Living room, WC, Bathroom.<br />
Terrace 6.00 sq/m<br />
Second floor 35sq/m living area (two bedrooms)<br />
Terrace - 5.00 sq/m<br />
Ceiling - 12sq/m <br />
There is extra storage space (larder) 27sq/m.<br />
Total property size 113 sq/m.<br />
<br />
Free hold.<br />
Price 55 000 (45k)<br />
Read the rest here:
Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County
Tags: apartment-for-sale, area, bulgaria, bulgarian, country, county, county-country, cultural, for-sale, house-for-sale, international, plovdiv, Real Estate, second, town, villa, village
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: Car hire & Transfers with mini vans or estates vehicles.<br />
Private trips with driver & English speaking guide, from 50 per day. All destinations.<br />
Rent a mini van or limousine from 15 per day.<br />
CAR HIRE & TRANSFERS
Tags: apartment, apartment-for-sale, apartments, capital, city, country, for-sale, living-area, located-on-the, presidency, Real Estate, rooms, search-listings, shopping, sofia, street, studio-for-sale-in-sofia, third, very, vitosha
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: Two storey 3 bedroom country house, solidly built, located in a very green and unexplored area.<br />
<br />
The property has three rooms on each floor and corridors.<br />
<br />
With its unspoiled nature and good communications the village of Slivovik provides great opportunity to find your holiday or permanent home in one of the loveliest regions in Bulgaria.<br />
<br />
The village benefits from local school, post office, banks, park, horseriding range, shops and regular public transport. Five km from the center of the village is the train station that provides link with the capital city of Sofia(160km). The nearest county town of Montana /20 km/ is great place for shopping and going out with its good range of shops, supermarkets and restaurants.<br />
The area of Montana is also very popular with its lakes, dams and rivers, providing great opportunities for fishing, hiking, mountain-biking, horse-riding, etc. <br />
<br />
The nearest SPA centre is around 50km away. <br />
<br />
The river of Danube is 30km away and daily boat trips are available. <br />
<br />
The property needs attention inside and out. The second building in the garden may be easily transformed into guest house. The estate is electrically and water supplied. Its garden is 1560 sq/m. <br />
<br />
Free hold.
View original post here:
Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana
Tags: apartments, beginning, black, built-on-two, country, county, for-sale, house, house-for-sale, land-for-sale, living-area, market, montana, mountains, ogosta, Real Estate, search-listings, town, village
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: This swanky and very spacious maisonette is positioned on the fifth floor of a new residential block set on a quiet street just opposite a large private residence with a beautifully landscaped garden. The two-level apartment is built over 200 sq.m of living area and is looking towards three directions: south, east and west. The first level comprises of a bright living room with French windows, open-plan kitchenette with a breakfast bar and an outlet to a dining table and an additional lounge area. This level further has a familybathroom/wc, access to a large panoramic terrace overlooking Vitosha Mountain and an inner staircase towards the second floor. There are located the three bedrooms (a master one with a terrace and two other large bedrooms connected to each other), plus a second bathroom/wc.<br />
<br />
The apartment is connected to the central heating system in the city and is further supplied with telephone landline, cable television and internet access. All furniture is included in the asking price.<br />
The property comes with a cellar of 4 sq.m and a garage.<br />
<br />
Ideal for a long-term rent, the 3-bedroom maisonette is presented in a very good condition nd requires just some mild refurbishment to reveal its true potential. There is also possibility to separate the two adjacent bedrooms.<br />
<br />
The apartment is part of a quiet residential district of Sofia, now characterized with new construction and green spots. It is close to a bus stop and has a good access to both the city centre and Vitosha Mountain, Boyana and Dragalevtsi Districts. The region has several kindergartens and schools, many supermarkets.<br />
<br />
Ref. No. Sve 344
Here is the original post:
Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA
Tags: apartment, apartment-for, apartment-for-sale, bulgaria, bulgarian, bulgarian-properties, capital, city, country, fully-furnished, garage-for-sale, located-on-the, maisonette-with, national, pleasing, pleasing-bright, Real Estate, sofia, third, vitosha
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »
Friday, September 5th, 2008
<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>: Two storey country villa in a beautiful location 10km from International Airport & the second biggest city in Bulgaria Plovdiv.<br />
The villa is positioned in the outskirts of the village and entirely South facing.<br />
The hole plot is 1100sq/m orchard, well maintained with independent water supply and septic tank. Fenced all around. The property is located in the Tracian Valey, where land is recognized as the most fertile in the country.<br />
First floor 40sq/m living area, Kitchen, Living room, WC, Bathroom.<br />
Terrace 6.00 sq/m<br />
Second floor 35sq/m living area (two bedrooms)<br />
Terrace - 5.00 sq/m<br />
Ceiling - 12sq/m <br />
There is extra storage space (larder) 27sq/m.<br />
Total property size 113 sq/m.<br />
<br />
Free hold.<br />
Price 55 000 (45k)<br />
More:
Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County
Tags: area, bulgaria, bulgarian, country, county, county-country, cultural, distance, for-sale, from-the-second, house-for-sale, international, land-for-sale, over-the-area, plovdiv, Real Estate, rodopa, second, skirts, town
Posted in Real Estate | No Comments »