Posts Tagged ‘Real Estate’

Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Two storey 3 bedroom country house, solidly built, located in a very green and unexplored area.<br />
The property has three rooms on each floor and corridors.<br />
With its unspoiled nature and good communications the village of Slivovik provides great opportunity to find your holiday or permanent home in one of the loveliest regions in Bulgaria.<br />
The village benefits from local school, post office, banks, park, horse–riding range, shops and regular public transport. Five km from the center of the village is the train station that provides link with the capital city of Sofia(160km). The nearest county town of Montana /20 km/ is great place for shopping and going out with its good range of shops, supermarkets and restaurants.<br />
The area of Montana is also very popular with its lakes, dams and rivers, providing great opportunities for fishing, hiking, mountain-biking, horse-riding, etc. <br />
The nearest SPA centre is around 50km away. <br />
The river of Danube is 30km away and daily boat trips are available. <br />
The property needs attention inside and out. The second building in the garden may be easily transformed into guest house. The estate is electrically and water supplied. Its garden is 1560 sq/m. <br />
Free hold.<br />

Go here to see the original:
Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana

Share/Save/Bookmark

Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;This swanky and very spacious maisonette is positioned on the fifth floor of a new residential block set on a quiet street just opposite a large private residence with a beautifully landscaped garden. The two-level apartment is built over 200 sq.m of living area and is looking towards three directions: south, east and west. The first level comprises of a bright living room with French windows, open-plan kitchenette with a breakfast bar and an outlet to a dining table and an additional lounge area. This level further has a familybathroom/wc, access to a large panoramic terrace overlooking Vitosha Mountain and an inner staircase towards the second floor. There are located the three bedrooms (a master one with a terrace and two other large bedrooms connected to each other), plus a second bathroom/wc.<br />
<br />
The apartment is connected to the central heating system in the city and is further supplied with telephone landline, cable television and internet access. All furniture is included in the asking price.<br />
The property comes with a cellar of 4 sq.m and a garage.<br />
<br />
Ideal for a long-term rent, the 3-bedroom maisonette is presented in a very good condition nd requires just some mild refurbishment to reveal its true potential. There is also possibility to separate the two adjacent bedrooms.<br />
<br />
The apartment is part of a quiet residential district of Sofia, now characterized with new construction and green spots. It is close to a bus stop and has a good access to both the city centre and Vitosha Mountain, Boyana and Dragalevtsi Districts. The region has several kindergartens and schools, many supermarkets.<br />
<br />
Ref. No. Sve 344

View original post here:
Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

Share/Save/Bookmark

Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Two storey country villa in a beautiful location 10km from International Airport & the second biggest city in Bulgaria – Plovdiv.<br />
The villa is positioned in the outskirts of the village and entirely South facing.<br />
The hole plot is 1100sq/m orchard, well maintained with independent water supply and septic tank. Fenced all around. The property is located in the Tracian Valey, where land is recognized as the most fertile in the country.<br />
First floor – 40sq/m living area, Kitchen, Living room, WC, Bathroom.<br />
Terrace – 6.00 sq/m<br />
Second floor – 35sq/m living area (two bedrooms)<br />
Terrace - 5.00 sq/m<br />
Ceiling - 12sq/m <br />
There is extra storage space (larder) 27sq/m.<br />
Total property size – 113 sq/m.<br />
<br />
Free hold.<br />
Price – 55 000€ (45k)<br />

Read more from the original source:
Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County

Share/Save/Bookmark

Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Two storey 3 bedroom country house, solidly built, located in a very green and unexplored area.<br />
The property has three rooms on each floor and corridors.<br />
With its unspoiled nature and good communications the village of Slivovik provides great opportunity to find your holiday or permanent home in one of the loveliest regions in Bulgaria.<br />
The village benefits from local school, post office, banks, park, horse–riding range, shops and regular public transport. Five km from the center of the village is the train station that provides link with the capital city of Sofia(160km). The nearest county town of Montana /20 km/ is great place for shopping and going out with its good range of shops, supermarkets and restaurants.<br />
The area of Montana is also very popular with its lakes, dams and rivers, providing great opportunities for fishing, hiking, mountain-biking, horse-riding, etc. <br />
The nearest SPA centre is around 50km away. <br />
The river of Danube is 30km away and daily boat trips are available. <br />
The property needs attention inside and out. The second building in the garden may be easily transformed into guest house. The estate is electrically and water supplied. Its garden is 1560 sq/m. <br />
Free hold.<br />

See more here:
Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana

Share/Save/Bookmark

Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;This swanky and very spacious maisonette is positioned on the fifth floor of a new residential block set on a quiet street just opposite a large private residence with a beautifully landscaped garden. The two-level apartment is built over 200 sq.m of living area and is looking towards three directions: south, east and west. The first level comprises of a bright living room with French windows, open-plan kitchenette with a breakfast bar and an outlet to a dining table and an additional lounge area. This level further has a familybathroom/wc, access to a large panoramic terrace overlooking Vitosha Mountain and an inner staircase towards the second floor. There are located the three bedrooms (a master one with a terrace and two other large bedrooms connected to each other), plus a second bathroom/wc.<br />
<br />
The apartment is connected to the central heating system in the city and is further supplied with telephone landline, cable television and internet access. All furniture is included in the asking price.<br />
The property comes with a cellar of 4 sq.m and a garage.<br />
<br />
Ideal for a long-term rent, the 3-bedroom maisonette is presented in a very good condition nd requires just some mild refurbishment to reveal its true potential. There is also possibility to separate the two adjacent bedrooms.<br />
<br />
The apartment is part of a quiet residential district of Sofia, now characterized with new construction and green spots. It is close to a bus stop and has a good access to both the city centre and Vitosha Mountain, Boyana and Dragalevtsi Districts. The region has several kindergartens and schools, many supermarkets.<br />
<br />
Ref. No. Sve 344

See the original post here:
Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

Share/Save/Bookmark

Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Two storey country villa in a beautiful location 10km from International Airport & the second biggest city in Bulgaria – Plovdiv.<br />
The villa is positioned in the outskirts of the village and entirely South facing.<br />
The hole plot is 1100sq/m orchard, well maintained with independent water supply and septic tank. Fenced all around. The property is located in the Tracian Valey, where land is recognized as the most fertile in the country.<br />
First floor – 40sq/m living area, Kitchen, Living room, WC, Bathroom.<br />
Terrace – 6.00 sq/m<br />
Second floor – 35sq/m living area (two bedrooms)<br />
Terrace - 5.00 sq/m<br />
Ceiling - 12sq/m <br />
There is extra storage space (larder) 27sq/m.<br />
Total property size – 113 sq/m.<br />
<br />
Free hold.<br />
Price – 55 000€ (45k)<br />

Source:
Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County

Share/Save/Bookmark

CAR HIRE & TRANSFERS

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Car hire & Transfers with mini vans or estates vehicles.<br />
Private trips with driver & English speaking guide, from 50€ per day. All destinations.<br />
Rent a mini van or limousine from 15€ per day.<br />

Here is the original post:
CAR HIRE & TRANSFERS

Share/Save/Bookmark

Online real estate and gambling are both betting games (Part II)

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

In Part I, Connect2Agent member and Plano TX real estate agent Joseph Cannella shared his thoughts about this new Web 2.0 real estate world. In Part II today, Cannella delves into the current market conditions in Plano Texas and gives some tips to local buyers and sellers in Plano Texas.

Rebecca Levinson: What are the current real estate market conditions in Plano Texas?

Joseph Cannella: It is a buyer’s market in Plano Texas. The real estate market is starting to shift. The inventory is starting to slow down and the interest rates are starting to rise. If you are considering purchasing a house, now is the time to do it.

I was working with a twenty-five-year-old anesthetist a few months ago whose father kept telling her to wait to buy a house and that the rates would go down. She bought a house with me and her mortgage interest rate was at 5% for a 15-year loan. That same loan right now would be at a 6% interest rate.

Waiting can be overrated. Real estate buyers are trying to “day trade” the real estate market. There is a mentality that if they wait then maybe they will be able to get a house at a rock bottom price–not only a rock bottom price, but a house with the same terms–interest rates, buyer concessions, house upgrades–that were available when the real estate listings were higher.

Share/Save/Bookmark

Federal investigators inquire about Plum Creek, Forest Service talks

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

Federal investigators have begun looking into closed-door negotiations between the Bush administration and Seattle-based Plum Creek Timber Co., the nation’s largest owner of private land.

See the rest here:
Federal investigators inquire about Plum Creek, Forest Service talks

Share/Save/Bookmark

Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Two storey 3 bedroom country house, solidly built, located in a very green and unexplored area.<br />
The property has three rooms on each floor and corridors.<br />
With its unspoiled nature and good communications the village of Slivovik provides great opportunity to find your holiday or permanent home in one of the loveliest regions in Bulgaria.<br />
The village benefits from local school, post office, banks, park, horse–riding range, shops and regular public transport. Five km from the center of the village is the train station that provides link with the capital city of Sofia(160km). The nearest county town of Montana /20 km/ is great place for shopping and going out with its good range of shops, supermarkets and restaurants.<br />
The area of Montana is also very popular with its lakes, dams and rivers, providing great opportunities for fishing, hiking, mountain-biking, horse-riding, etc. <br />
The nearest SPA centre is around 50km away. <br />
The river of Danube is 30km away and daily boat trips are available. <br />
The property needs attention inside and out. The second building in the garden may be easily transformed into guest house. The estate is electrically and water supplied. Its garden is 1560 sq/m. <br />
Free hold.<br />

Read more from the original source:
Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana

Share/Save/Bookmark

Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;This swanky and very spacious maisonette is positioned on the fifth floor of a new residential block set on a quiet street just opposite a large private residence with a beautifully landscaped garden. The two-level apartment is built over 200 sq.m of living area and is looking towards three directions: south, east and west. The first level comprises of a bright living room with French windows, open-plan kitchenette with a breakfast bar and an outlet to a dining table and an additional lounge area. This level further has a familybathroom/wc, access to a large panoramic terrace overlooking Vitosha Mountain and an inner staircase towards the second floor. There are located the three bedrooms (a master one with a terrace and two other large bedrooms connected to each other), plus a second bathroom/wc.<br />
<br />
The apartment is connected to the central heating system in the city and is further supplied with telephone landline, cable television and internet access. All furniture is included in the asking price.<br />
The property comes with a cellar of 4 sq.m and a garage.<br />
<br />
Ideal for a long-term rent, the 3-bedroom maisonette is presented in a very good condition nd requires just some mild refurbishment to reveal its true potential. There is also possibility to separate the two adjacent bedrooms.<br />
<br />
The apartment is part of a quiet residential district of Sofia, now characterized with new construction and green spots. It is close to a bus stop and has a good access to both the city centre and Vitosha Mountain, Boyana and Dragalevtsi Districts. The region has several kindergartens and schools, many supermarkets.<br />
<br />
Ref. No. Sve 344

Read the rest here:
Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

Share/Save/Bookmark

Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Two storey country villa in a beautiful location 10km from International Airport & the second biggest city in Bulgaria – Plovdiv.<br />
The villa is positioned in the outskirts of the village and entirely South facing.<br />
The hole plot is 1100sq/m orchard, well maintained with independent water supply and septic tank. Fenced all around. The property is located in the Tracian Valey, where land is recognized as the most fertile in the country.<br />
First floor – 40sq/m living area, Kitchen, Living room, WC, Bathroom.<br />
Terrace – 6.00 sq/m<br />
Second floor – 35sq/m living area (two bedrooms)<br />
Terrace - 5.00 sq/m<br />
Ceiling - 12sq/m <br />
There is extra storage space (larder) 27sq/m.<br />
Total property size – 113 sq/m.<br />
<br />
Free hold.<br />
Price – 55 000€ (45k)<br />

More here:
Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County

Share/Save/Bookmark

CAR HIRE & TRANSFERS

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Car hire & Transfers with mini vans or estates vehicles.<br />
Private trips with driver & English speaking guide, from 50€ per day. All destinations.<br />
Rent a mini van or limousine from 15€ per day.<br />

Here is the original post:
CAR HIRE & TRANSFERS

Share/Save/Bookmark

Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Two storey 3 bedroom country house, solidly built, located in a very green and unexplored area.<br />
The property has three rooms on each floor and corridors.<br />
With its unspoiled nature and good communications the village of Slivovik provides great opportunity to find your holiday or permanent home in one of the loveliest regions in Bulgaria.<br />
The village benefits from local school, post office, banks, park, horse–riding range, shops and regular public transport. Five km from the center of the village is the train station that provides link with the capital city of Sofia(160km). The nearest county town of Montana /20 km/ is great place for shopping and going out with its good range of shops, supermarkets and restaurants.<br />
The area of Montana is also very popular with its lakes, dams and rivers, providing great opportunities for fishing, hiking, mountain-biking, horse-riding, etc. <br />
The nearest SPA centre is around 50km away. <br />
The river of Danube is 30km away and daily boat trips are available. <br />
The property needs attention inside and out. The second building in the garden may be easily transformed into guest house. The estate is electrically and water supplied. Its garden is 1560 sq/m. <br />
Free hold.<br />

More:
Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana

Share/Save/Bookmark

Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

Thursday, July 24th, 2008

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;This swanky and very spacious maisonette is positioned on the fifth floor of a new residential block set on a quiet street just opposite a large private residence with a beautifully landscaped garden. The two-level apartment is built over 200 sq.m of living area and is looking towards three directions: south, east and west. The first level comprises of a bright living room with French windows, open-plan kitchenette with a breakfast bar and an outlet to a dining table and an additional lounge area. This level further has a familybathroom/wc, access to a large panoramic terrace overlooking Vitosha Mountain and an inner staircase towards the second floor. There are located the three bedrooms (a master one with a terrace and two other large bedrooms connected to each other), plus a second bathroom/wc.<br />
<br />
The apartment is connected to the central heating system in the city and is further supplied with telephone landline, cable television and internet access. All furniture is included in the asking price.<br />
The property comes with a cellar of 4 sq.m and a garage.<br />
<br />
Ideal for a long-term rent, the 3-bedroom maisonette is presented in a very good condition nd requires just some mild refurbishment to reveal its true potential. There is also possibility to separate the two adjacent bedrooms.<br />
<br />
The apartment is part of a quiet residential district of Sofia, now characterized with new construction and green spots. It is close to a bus stop and has a good access to both the city centre and Vitosha Mountain, Boyana and Dragalevtsi Districts. The region has several kindergartens and schools, many supermarkets.<br />
<br />
Ref. No. Sve 344

Read the rest here:
Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

Share/Save/Bookmark

Services
Web Hosting Dedicated Servers Forex Investment Web Design Voice over IP
Products
Clothing & Fashion Mobile Phones Electronics eBooks & Info Music & Movies
Shopping
Shopping - US Shopping - UK Shopping - EU Shopping Info US Shopping Portal
Blogs
Real Estate Fashion Technology Business News