Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

July 3rd, 2009 by

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;This swanky and very spacious maisonette is positioned on the fifth floor of a new residential block set on a quiet street just opposite a large private residence with a beautifully landscaped garden. The two-level apartment is built over 200 sq.m of living area and is looking towards three directions: south, east and west. The first level comprises of a bright living room with French windows, open-plan kitchenette with a breakfast bar and an outlet to a dining table and an additional lounge area. This level further has a familybathroom/wc, access to a large panoramic terrace overlooking Vitosha Mountain and an inner staircase towards the second floor. There are located the three bedrooms (a master one with a terrace and two other large bedrooms connected to each other), plus a second bathroom/wc.<br />
<br />
The apartment is connected to the central heating system in the city and is further supplied with telephone landline, cable television and internet access. All furniture is included in the asking price.<br />
The property comes with a cellar of 4 sq.m and a garage.<br />
<br />
Ideal for a long-term rent, the 3-bedroom maisonette is presented in a very good condition nd requires just some mild refurbishment to reveal its true potential. There is also possibility to separate the two adjacent bedrooms.<br />
<br />
The apartment is part of a quiet residential district of Sofia, now characterized with new construction and green spots. It is close to a bus stop and has a good access to both the city centre and Vitosha Mountain, Boyana and Dragalevtsi Districts. The region has several kindergartens and schools, many supermarkets.<br />
<br />
Ref. No. Sve 344

Read more from the original source:
Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

Share/Save/Bookmark

Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County

July 3rd, 2009 by

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Two storey country villa in a beautiful location 10km from International Airport & the second biggest city in Bulgaria – Plovdiv.<br />
The villa is positioned in the outskirts of the village and entirely South facing.<br />
The hole plot is 1100sq/m orchard, well maintained with independent water supply and septic tank. Fenced all around. The property is located in the Tracian Valey, where land is recognized as the most fertile in the country.<br />
First floor – 40sq/m living area, Kitchen, Living room, WC, Bathroom.<br />
Terrace – 6.00 sq/m<br />
Second floor – 35sq/m living area (two bedrooms)<br />
Terrace - 5.00 sq/m<br />
Ceiling - 12sq/m <br />
There is extra storage space (larder) 27sq/m.<br />
Total property size – 113 sq/m.<br />
<br />
Free hold.<br />
Price – 55 000€ (45k)<br />

Go here to read the rest:
Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County

Share/Save/Bookmark

CAR HIRE & TRANSFERS

July 3rd, 2009 by

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Car hire & Transfers with mini vans or estates vehicles.<br />
Private trips with driver & English speaking guide, from 50€ per day. All destinations.<br />
Rent a mini van or limousine from 15€ per day.<br />

Read the original:
CAR HIRE & TRANSFERS

Share/Save/Bookmark

Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana

July 3rd, 2009 by

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Two storey 3 bedroom country house, solidly built, located in a very green and unexplored area.<br />
<br />
The property has three rooms on each floor and corridors.<br />
<br />
With its unspoiled nature and good communications the village of Slivovik provides great opportunity to find your holiday or permanent home in one of the loveliest regions in Bulgaria.<br />
<br />
The village benefits from local school, post office, banks, park, horse–riding range, shops and regular public transport. Five km from the center of the village is the train station that provides link with the capital city of Sofia(160km). The nearest county town of Montana /20 km/ is great place for shopping and going out with its good range of shops, supermarkets and restaurants.<br />
The area of Montana is also very popular with its lakes, dams and rivers, providing great opportunities for fishing, hiking, mountain-biking, horse-riding, etc. <br />
<br />
The nearest SPA centre is around 50km away. <br />
<br />
The river of Danube is 30km away and daily boat trips are available. <br />
<br />
The property needs attention inside and out. The second building in the garden may be easily transformed into guest house. The estate is electrically and water supplied. Its garden is 1560 sq/m. <br />
<br />
Free hold.

Read the rest here:
Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana

Share/Save/Bookmark

Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

July 3rd, 2009 by

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;This swanky and very spacious maisonette is positioned on the fifth floor of a new residential block set on a quiet street just opposite a large private residence with a beautifully landscaped garden. The two-level apartment is built over 200 sq.m of living area and is looking towards three directions: south, east and west. The first level comprises of a bright living room with French windows, open-plan kitchenette with a breakfast bar and an outlet to a dining table and an additional lounge area. This level further has a familybathroom/wc, access to a large panoramic terrace overlooking Vitosha Mountain and an inner staircase towards the second floor. There are located the three bedrooms (a master one with a terrace and two other large bedrooms connected to each other), plus a second bathroom/wc.<br />
<br />
The apartment is connected to the central heating system in the city and is further supplied with telephone landline, cable television and internet access. All furniture is included in the asking price.<br />
The property comes with a cellar of 4 sq.m and a garage.<br />
<br />
Ideal for a long-term rent, the 3-bedroom maisonette is presented in a very good condition nd requires just some mild refurbishment to reveal its true potential. There is also possibility to separate the two adjacent bedrooms.<br />
<br />
The apartment is part of a quiet residential district of Sofia, now characterized with new construction and green spots. It is close to a bus stop and has a good access to both the city centre and Vitosha Mountain, Boyana and Dragalevtsi Districts. The region has several kindergartens and schools, many supermarkets.<br />
<br />
Ref. No. Sve 344

Go here to see the original:
Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

Share/Save/Bookmark

Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County

July 3rd, 2009 by

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Two storey country villa in a beautiful location 10km from International Airport & the second biggest city in Bulgaria – Plovdiv.<br />
The villa is positioned in the outskirts of the village and entirely South facing.<br />
The hole plot is 1100sq/m orchard, well maintained with independent water supply and septic tank. Fenced all around. The property is located in the Tracian Valey, where land is recognized as the most fertile in the country.<br />
First floor – 40sq/m living area, Kitchen, Living room, WC, Bathroom.<br />
Terrace – 6.00 sq/m<br />
Second floor – 35sq/m living area (two bedrooms)<br />
Terrace - 5.00 sq/m<br />
Ceiling - 12sq/m <br />
There is extra storage space (larder) 27sq/m.<br />
Total property size – 113 sq/m.<br />
<br />
Free hold.<br />
Price – 55 000€ (45k)<br />

Read the original here:
Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County

Share/Save/Bookmark

CAR HIRE & TRANSFERS

July 3rd, 2009 by

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Car hire & Transfers with mini vans or estates vehicles.<br />
Private trips with driver & English speaking guide, from 50€ per day. All destinations.<br />
Rent a mini van or limousine from 15€ per day.<br />

View post:
CAR HIRE & TRANSFERS

Share/Save/Bookmark

Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana

July 3rd, 2009 by

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Two storey 3 bedroom country house, solidly built, located in a very green and unexplored area.<br />
<br />
The property has three rooms on each floor and corridors.<br />
<br />
With its unspoiled nature and good communications the village of Slivovik provides great opportunity to find your holiday or permanent home in one of the loveliest regions in Bulgaria.<br />
<br />
The village benefits from local school, post office, banks, park, horse–riding range, shops and regular public transport. Five km from the center of the village is the train station that provides link with the capital city of Sofia(160km). The nearest county town of Montana /20 km/ is great place for shopping and going out with its good range of shops, supermarkets and restaurants.<br />
The area of Montana is also very popular with its lakes, dams and rivers, providing great opportunities for fishing, hiking, mountain-biking, horse-riding, etc. <br />
<br />
The nearest SPA centre is around 50km away. <br />
<br />
The river of Danube is 30km away and daily boat trips are available. <br />
<br />
The property needs attention inside and out. The second building in the garden may be easily transformed into guest house. The estate is electrically and water supplied. Its garden is 1560 sq/m. <br />
<br />
Free hold.

Original post:
Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana

Share/Save/Bookmark

U.S. Spring Housing Market Hints at Awaited Recovery

July 3rd, 2009 by

It is a little too early to celebrate new life in the housing market, but Americans should soon have something to party about if the spring housing season is any gauge.

Read the original post:
U.S. Spring Housing Market Hints at Awaited Recovery

Share/Save/Bookmark

Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

July 3rd, 2009 by

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;This swanky and very spacious maisonette is positioned on the fifth floor of a new residential block set on a quiet street just opposite a large private residence with a beautifully landscaped garden. The two-level apartment is built over 200 sq.m of living area and is looking towards three directions: south, east and west. The first level comprises of a bright living room with French windows, open-plan kitchenette with a breakfast bar and an outlet to a dining table and an additional lounge area. This level further has a familybathroom/wc, access to a large panoramic terrace overlooking Vitosha Mountain and an inner staircase towards the second floor. There are located the three bedrooms (a master one with a terrace and two other large bedrooms connected to each other), plus a second bathroom/wc.<br />
<br />
The apartment is connected to the central heating system in the city and is further supplied with telephone landline, cable television and internet access. All furniture is included in the asking price.<br />
The property comes with a cellar of 4 sq.m and a garage.<br />
<br />
Ideal for a long-term rent, the 3-bedroom maisonette is presented in a very good condition nd requires just some mild refurbishment to reveal its true potential. There is also possibility to separate the two adjacent bedrooms.<br />
<br />
The apartment is part of a quiet residential district of Sofia, now characterized with new construction and green spots. It is close to a bus stop and has a good access to both the city centre and Vitosha Mountain, Boyana and Dragalevtsi Districts. The region has several kindergartens and schools, many supermarkets.<br />
<br />
Ref. No. Sve 344

Read more:
Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

Share/Save/Bookmark

Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County

July 3rd, 2009 by

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Two storey country villa in a beautiful location 10km from International Airport & the second biggest city in Bulgaria – Plovdiv.<br />
The villa is positioned in the outskirts of the village and entirely South facing.<br />
The hole plot is 1100sq/m orchard, well maintained with independent water supply and septic tank. Fenced all around. The property is located in the Tracian Valey, where land is recognized as the most fertile in the country.<br />
First floor – 40sq/m living area, Kitchen, Living room, WC, Bathroom.<br />
Terrace – 6.00 sq/m<br />
Second floor – 35sq/m living area (two bedrooms)<br />
Terrace - 5.00 sq/m<br />
Ceiling - 12sq/m <br />
There is extra storage space (larder) 27sq/m.<br />
Total property size – 113 sq/m.<br />
<br />
Free hold.<br />
Price – 55 000€ (45k)<br />

Here is the original:
Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County

Share/Save/Bookmark

CAR HIRE & TRANSFERS

July 3rd, 2009 by

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Car hire & Transfers with mini vans or estates vehicles.<br />
Private trips with driver & English speaking guide, from 50€ per day. All destinations.<br />
Rent a mini van or limousine from 15€ per day.<br />

CAR HIRE & TRANSFERS

Share/Save/Bookmark

Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana

July 3rd, 2009 by

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Two storey 3 bedroom country house, solidly built, located in a very green and unexplored area.<br />
<br />
The property has three rooms on each floor and corridors.<br />
<br />
With its unspoiled nature and good communications the village of Slivovik provides great opportunity to find your holiday or permanent home in one of the loveliest regions in Bulgaria.<br />
<br />
The village benefits from local school, post office, banks, park, horse–riding range, shops and regular public transport. Five km from the center of the village is the train station that provides link with the capital city of Sofia(160km). The nearest county town of Montana /20 km/ is great place for shopping and going out with its good range of shops, supermarkets and restaurants.<br />
The area of Montana is also very popular with its lakes, dams and rivers, providing great opportunities for fishing, hiking, mountain-biking, horse-riding, etc. <br />
<br />
The nearest SPA centre is around 50km away. <br />
<br />
The river of Danube is 30km away and daily boat trips are available. <br />
<br />
The property needs attention inside and out. The second building in the garden may be easily transformed into guest house. The estate is electrically and water supplied. Its garden is 1560 sq/m. <br />
<br />
Free hold.

View post:
Country estate (16k) in a picturesque & unexplored area in the county of Montana

Share/Save/Bookmark

Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

July 3rd, 2009 by

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;This swanky and very spacious maisonette is positioned on the fifth floor of a new residential block set on a quiet street just opposite a large private residence with a beautifully landscaped garden. The two-level apartment is built over 200 sq.m of living area and is looking towards three directions: south, east and west. The first level comprises of a bright living room with French windows, open-plan kitchenette with a breakfast bar and an outlet to a dining table and an additional lounge area. This level further has a familybathroom/wc, access to a large panoramic terrace overlooking Vitosha Mountain and an inner staircase towards the second floor. There are located the three bedrooms (a master one with a terrace and two other large bedrooms connected to each other), plus a second bathroom/wc.<br />
<br />
The apartment is connected to the central heating system in the city and is further supplied with telephone landline, cable television and internet access. All furniture is included in the asking price.<br />
The property comes with a cellar of 4 sq.m and a garage.<br />
<br />
Ideal for a long-term rent, the 3-bedroom maisonette is presented in a very good condition nd requires just some mild refurbishment to reveal its true potential. There is also possibility to separate the two adjacent bedrooms.<br />
<br />
The apartment is part of a quiet residential district of Sofia, now characterized with new construction and green spots. It is close to a bus stop and has a good access to both the city centre and Vitosha Mountain, Boyana and Dragalevtsi Districts. The region has several kindergartens and schools, many supermarkets.<br />
<br />
Ref. No. Sve 344

Read more here:
Pleasing & bright, fully furnished maisonette with a garage for sale in SOFIA

Share/Save/Bookmark

Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County

July 3rd, 2009 by

<span class=”field_caption”>Full Description</span>:&nbsp;Two storey country villa in a beautiful location 10km from International Airport & the second biggest city in Bulgaria – Plovdiv.<br />
The villa is positioned in the outskirts of the village and entirely South facing.<br />
The hole plot is 1100sq/m orchard, well maintained with independent water supply and septic tank. Fenced all around. The property is located in the Tracian Valey, where land is recognized as the most fertile in the country.<br />
First floor – 40sq/m living area, Kitchen, Living room, WC, Bathroom.<br />
Terrace – 6.00 sq/m<br />
Second floor – 35sq/m living area (two bedrooms)<br />
Terrace - 5.00 sq/m<br />
Ceiling - 12sq/m <br />
There is extra storage space (larder) 27sq/m.<br />
Total property size – 113 sq/m.<br />
<br />
Free hold.<br />
Price – 55 000€ (45k)<br />

Read the rest here:
Country Villa (45k) in a beautiful location 10km International Airport & County

Share/Save/Bookmark